Mercadolibre.Com.Ar

mercadolibre.com.ar
com mercadolibre receives about 766,000 unique visitors and 10,210,780 (13.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,128.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,992,777.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mercadolibre.com.ar is ranked number 531 in the world and 0.1532% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Buenos Aires, 07, 1871, Argentina and links to network IP address 216.33.197.78.

About - Mercadolibre.Com.Ar

WRITE article about mercadolibre.com.ar

How many visitors does mercadolibre.com.ar get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
766,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
22,980,000
Daily Pageviews:
10,210,780 (13.33 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
531 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1532% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,254
Average Load Time:
(1756 ms) 43 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Argentina 86.5%97.1%5
Spain 2.3%0.4%968
Mexico 2.2%0.2%894
Colombia 1.4%0.2%382
Venezuela 1.3%0.3%347
Chile 1.1%0.2%308
Peru 0.9%0.1%426
United States 0.6%0.3%18965
Brazil 0.5%0.2%4564

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
listado.mercadolibre.com.ar
72.43%28.12%5.09
articulo.mercadolibre.com.ar
57.94%26.09%5.91
mercadolibre.com.ar
49.21%4.54%1.21
myaccount.mercadolibre.com.ar
16.94%6.57%5.08
questions.mercadolibre.com.ar
11.55%1.72%1.96
autos.mercadolibre.com.ar
9.97%6.07%8.0
auto.mercadolibre.com.ar
9.90%7.21%9.6
auth.mercadolibre.com.ar
5.97%0.53%1.18
vehiculos.mercadolibre.com.ar
5.25%1.29%3.2
buyingflow.mercadolibre.com.ar
4.61%1.56%4.4
com***cion.mercadolibre.com.ar
4.23%1.15%3.6
perfil.mercadolibre.com.ar
3.89%0.63%2.11
feedback.mercadolibre.com.ar
3.46%0.74%2.8
inmuebles.mercadolibre.com.ar
3.34%1.08%4.2
ropa.mercadolibre.com.ar
2.95%1.21%5.4
celulares.mercadolibre.com.ar
2.88%0.71%3.2
vender.mercadolibre.com.ar
2.64%0.53%2.7
ofertas.mercadolibre.com.ar
2.63%0.20%1.01
home.mercadolibre.com.ar
2.50%0.22%1.16
motos.mercadolibre.com.ar
2.46%0.80%4.3
moto.mercadolibre.com.ar
2.43%1.03%5.6
electronica.mercadolibre.com.ar
2.11%0.41%2.6
servicio.mercadolibre.com.ar
1.98%0.30%2.0
vehiculo.mercadolibre.com.ar
1.89%0.71%5.0
departamento.mercadolibre.com.ar
1.81%0.75%5.5
casa.mercadolibre.com.ar
1.75%0.70%5.3
re***cion.mercadolibre.com.ar
1.71%0.13%1.00
inmueble.mercadolibre.com.ar
1.66%0.50%4.0
ayuda.mercadolibre.com.ar
1.63%0.36%2.9
telefonia.mercadolibre.com.ar
1.47%0.23%2.0
deportes.mercadolibre.com.ar
1.45%0.39%3.6
videojuegos.mercadolibre.com.ar
1.34%0.26%2.6
servicios.mercadolibre.com.ar
1.26%0.16%1.7
syi.mercadolibre.com.ar
1.21%0.25%2.7
accountrecovery.mercadolibre.com.ar
1.02%0.16%2.1
zapatillas.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.97%0.35%4.8
eshops.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.91%0.08%1.2
registration.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.89%0.11%1.6
mediations.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.82%0.08%1.2
tienda.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.82%0.11%1.8
zapatos.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.79%0.38%6.2
notebooks.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.63%0.17%3.6
coleccionables.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.63%0.18%3.7
resell.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.59%0.08%1.7
televisores.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.53%0.14%3.5
fotografia.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.52%0.10%2.5
terreno.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.46%0.13%3.8
fiesta.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.44%0.11%3.3
camaras-digitales.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.41%0.08%2.6
bolsos.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.35%0.13%4.8
profesional.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.30%0.05%2.3
musica.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.24%0.05%2.8
OTHER
0%0.35%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  500,988
Follow Links:
  387,332
Nofollow Links:
  113,656
Referring Domains:
  2,237
Referring IPs:
  1,928

Domain Overview

SEMrush mercadolibre.com.ar
Domain:
  mercadolibre.com.ar
Rank:
  99,566
Organic Keywords:
  227,259
Organic Traffic:
  8,631
Organic Cost:
  $8,039.00
Adwords Keywords:
  5
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

mercadolibre.com.ar Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  43,863
Facebook shares:
  23,751
Facebook comments:
  2,729
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  2
Facebook total:
  70,343
Tweets:
  7
Google +:
  10,632
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  111
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mercadolibre.com.ar can earn?

Website Value:
$3,992,777.37
Daily Revenue:
$6,128.00
Monthly Revenue:
$183,840.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,236,720.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is mercadolibre.com.ar hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.33.197.78
ASN:
AS53387 
ISP:
MercadoLibre Inc. 
Server Location:
Buenos Aires
07
1871
Argentina
 

Other sites hosted on 216.33.197.78

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://resources.mlstatic.com/frontend/commons-frontend/components/navigation/bundles/menu_ML_mobile_full-20c77e6db7fce31007ca3a3a30a680ee.css
http://resources.mlstatic.com/frontend/homes-obiwan-webserver/assets/bundles/home-830e1a49fec6d9ddcaec738a999***9ee.css

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 36.5KiB (65% reduction).

Minifying http://resources.mlstatic.com/frontend/commons-frontend/vendor/chico_mobile.min-d068cc1734227184431274dcb3628229.js could save 36.5KiB (65% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://mclics1.mlstatic.com/img/mclics-images-merchAds-MLA-2015/19b09210a5255a.1446144710229.png (expiration not specified)
http://***ytics.mlstatic.com/ga/mla-ml-***ytics.min.gz.js (6.7 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
http://dejavu.mercadolibre.com.ar/cross_pixels.js (12 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="submit" class="nav-search-btn">Buscar</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://tienda.…m.ar/47-street" class="official-store-link"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (6% reduction).

Minifying http://www.mercadolibre.com.ar/ could save 1.1KiB (6% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Compras/Subastas y remates

How did mercadolibre.com.ar look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 12:18:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: _d2id=7b22a39e-9504-4758-ad40-311c4f6a563a-n; Path=/; Domain=.mercadolibre.com.ar; Expires=Wed, 09 Nov 2016 12:18:01 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Content-Language: es-AR
X-Libra-UpstreamHost: 172.16.1***.123
X-Nginx-Host: e-0000e06f
X-Nginx-Pool: homes-fend-webserver-mla-master
X-Nginx-UpstreamHost: 172.16.38.161:80
X-Upstream-Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-Request-Id: 7b22a39e-9504-4758-ad40-311c4f6a563a
X-D2id: 7b22a39e-9504-4758-ad40-311c4f6a563a

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 53 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

wwwyoujlzz.com
0 secs
youjyzz.com
0 secs
bonprix-wa.be
0 secs
mpeg3.com
0 secs
javsin.com
0 secs
john22.com
0 secs
porevo.ru
0 secs
amazinggiftfactory.co.uk
0 secs
kidstube.com
0 secs
mercadolibre.com.ar
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mercadolibre.com.ar widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.