Mercadolibre.Com.Ar - Info mercadolibre.com.ar

mercadolibre.com.ar receives about 675,500 unique visitors and 6,944,140 (10.28 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8,398.73/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,242,910.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mercadolibre.com.ar is ranked number 429 in the world and 0.1351% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Buenos Aires, 07, 1871, Argentina and links to network IP address 209.225.49.78.

About - mercadolibre.com.ar

Sitio de subastas y ofertas.
La comunidad de compra y venta online más grande de América Latina.
How did mercadolibre.com.ar look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is mercadolibre.com.ar?

Daily Unique Visitors:
675,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
20,265,000
Daily Pageviews:
6,944,140 (10.28 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
429 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1351% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Argentina 90.3%97.4%5
Mexico 1.7%0.2%794
Spain 1.3%0.2%1325
Colombia 0.7%0.1%663
Chile 0.7%0.1%479
Peru 0.6%0.1%532
Venezuela 0.6%0.2%562
Brazil 0.6%0.4%2206
United States 0.5%0.3%16264

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
listado.mercadolibre.com.ar
68.55%30.73%4.64
articulo.mercadolibre.com.ar
61.74%31.08%5.21
mercadolibre.com.ar
48.88%5.18%1.10
myaccount.mercadolibre.com.ar
17.90%4.76%2.75
questions.mercadolibre.com.ar
9.03%1.43%1.64
auth.mercadolibre.com.ar
7.11%0.88%1.28
com***cion.mercadolibre.com.ar
6.44%2.05%3.30
autos.mercadolibre.com.ar
6.02%2.67%4.60
auto.mercadolibre.com.ar
5.61%3.41%6.28
buyingflow.mercadolibre.com.ar
4.77%2.20%4.78
ofertas.mercadolibre.com.ar
4.24%0.62%1.51
vehiculos.mercadolibre.com.ar
4.05%1.10%2.80
celulares.mercadolibre.com.ar
3.57%1.03%2.99
ropa.mercadolibre.com.ar
3.43%1.46%4.41
perfil.mercadolibre.com.ar
3.41%0.67%2.04
electronica.mercadolibre.com.ar
3.26%0.90%2.86
feedback.mercadolibre.com.ar
2.89%0.77%2.76
shipping-frontend.mercadolibre.com.ar
2.63%0.28%1.12
home.mercadolibre.com.ar
2.08%0.24%1.2
motos.mercadolibre.com.ar
1.96%0.71%3.73
vender.mercadolibre.com.ar
1.78%0.43%2.47
moto.mercadolibre.com.ar
1.63%0.68%4.32
telefonia.mercadolibre.com.ar
1.44%0.35%2.54
ayuda.mercadolibre.com.ar
1.41%0.33%2.4
inmuebles.mercadolibre.com.ar
1.37%0.53%4.0
deportes.mercadolibre.com.ar
1.27%0.39%3.2
re***cion.mercadolibre.com.ar
1.22%0.12%1.0
videojuegos.mercadolibre.com.ar
1.18%0.35%3.0
tienda.mercadolibre.com.ar
1.07%0.17%1.7
vehiculo.mercadolibre.com.ar
1.05%0.50%4.9
accountrecovery.mercadolibre.com.ar
1.02%0.21%2.1
televisores.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.96%0.27%2.9
zapatillas.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.88%0.43%5.0
notebooks.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.83%0.27%3.4
servicio.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.81%0.17%2.1
eshops.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.78%0.08%1.1
coleccionables.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.76%0.27%3.6
mediations.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.72%0.10%1.5
fotografia.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.72%0.20%2.9
registration.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.70%0.09%1.3
departamento.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.63%0.23%3.7
zapatos.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.56%0.32%5.8
casa.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.53%0.19%3.8
servicios.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.51%0.08%1.6
inmueble.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.50%0.18%3.6
reviews.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.45%0.08%1.8
camaras-digitales.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.31%0.07%2.3
bolsos.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.31%0.13%4.5
resell.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.28%0.05%1.8
musica.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.25%0.11%4.5
fiesta.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.24%0.07%3.0
hogar.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.22%0.06%2.9
terreno.mercadolibre.com.ar
0.18%0.05%2.9
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mercadolibre.com.ar
Domain:
  mercadolibre.com.ar
Rank:
  83,335
Organic Keywords:
  219,117
Organic Traffic:
  11,991
Organic Cost:
  $8,763.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,753
Total Backlinks:
  1,693,303
Follow Links:
  328,906
Nofollow Links:
  1,364,397
Referring Domains:
  2,978
Referring IPs:
  2,929

How socially engaged is mercadolibre.com.ar?

Facebook:
  249,043
Google +:
  10,639
Linkedin:
  99
Stumbles:
  111
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much mercadolibre.com.ar can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$8,398.73
Monthly Revenue:
$251,961.90
Yearly Revenue:
$3,065,536.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Argentina 6,763,592$8,048.67
United States 20,832$238.95
Brazil 27,777$49.16
Spain 13,888$15.42
Mexico 13,888$13.47
Venezuela 13,888$9.31
Colombia 6,944$9.24
Peru 6,944$7.43
Chile 6,944$7.08

How much money do mercadolibre.com.ar lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,179.60
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$35,387.95
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$430,553.37
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
958,777
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
28,763,322
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
349,953,755
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Argentina 946,903$1,126.81
United States 3,750$43.01
Brazil 1,667$2.95
Spain 2,639$2.93
Mexico 1,250$1.21
Chile 903$0.92
Peru 694$0.74
Colombia 556$0.74
Venezuela 417$0.28

How much is mercadolibre.com.ar worth?

Website Value:
$5,242,910.65

Where is mercadolibre.com.ar hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.225.49.78
ASN:
AS53387 
ISP:
MercadoLibre Inc. 
Server Location:
Buenos Aires
07
1871
Argentina
 

Other sites hosted on 209.225.49.78

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mercadolibre.com.ar load?

Average Load Time:
(1782 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://mclics1.mlstatic.com/img/mclics-images-merchAds-MLA-2016/8a0859785248a0.1479840899***6.png (expiration not specified)
http://***ytics.mlstatic.com/melidata/js/3/0.0.36/melidata.min.js (4.4 minutes)
http://***ytics.mlstatic.com/ga/mla-ml-***ytics.min.gz.js (13.2 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-998.min.js (60 minutes)
http://dejavu.mercadolibre.com.ar/cross_pixels.js (12 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.2KiB (39% reduction).

Compressing http://resources.mlstatic.com/largesellers/37133205/walkera/small_logo201603230444.jpg could save 1.1KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://resources.mlstatic.com/largesellers/146367667/celestron/small_logo201604260505.jpg could save 974B (35% reduction).
Compressing http://resources.mlstatic.com/largesellers/198477576/fluke/small_logo201602050418.png could save 925B (59% reduction).
Compressing http://resources.mlstatic.com/largesellers/193140179/showsport/small_logo201608260536.jpg could save 850B (30% reduction).
Compressing http://resources.mlstatic.com/largesellers/196350138/corfam/small_logo201604180459.png could save 736B (46% reduction).
Compressing http://resources.mlstatic.com/largesellers/173644298/gatoradestore/small_logo201604200850.png could save 717B (36% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="submit" class="nav-search-btn">Buscar</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Compras/Subastas y remates

What sites are related to mercadolibre.com.ar?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Tengine
Date: Wed, 30 Nov 2016 14:50:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: _d2id=74619144-0219-48f4-b7a1-639165d1ebe8-n; Path=/; Domain=.mercadolibre.com.ar; Expires=Thu, 30 Nov 2017 14:50:20 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Content-Language: es-AR
X-Nginx-Host: e-0000e6ef
X-Nginx-Pool: homes-fend-webserver-mla-master
X-Nginx-UpstreamHost: 172.16.38.161:80
X-Upstream-Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-Request-Id: 74619144-0219-48f4-b7a1-639165d1ebe8
X-D2id: 74619144-0219-48f4-b7a1-639165d1ebe8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 68 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mercadolibre.com.ar widget